Scottish Horse Show
HomeScheduleJudgesGalleryResultsLocationLinksContact 

Judges and Course Builders 2019


Horse of the Year Show Qualifiers


The Cuddy Supreme In-Hand Championship Qualifier

Mrs Jenny Banks, Yorkshire


RIDDEN HUNTERS (Weights, Small & Working Hunter)

Mrs Rebecca Harvie, Surrey (ride)

Mr John Gilliver, Lancashire (conf)


HACKS (Small & Large)

Mr Mathew Lawrence, Bristol (ride)

Miss Jane Cooper, Dorset (conf)

COBS (Lightweight & Heavyweight)

Mr Mathew Lawrence, Bristol (ride)

Miss Jane Cooper, Dorset (conf)

RIDING HORSES (Small & Large)

Mr Mathew Lawrence, Bristol (ride)

Miss Jane Cooper, Dorset (conf)


COLOURED HORSES & PONIES - Ridden

Mrs Nicola Turner, Staffordshire (ride)

Ms Debbie Spears, Buckinghamshire (conf)


BSPS SHOW HUNTER PONIES (122-153cm)

Mrs Anne Gilliver (Leaver), Lancashire (ride)

Mr James Van Praagh, Sussex (conformation)


BSPS INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER TYPE

Mrs Hannah Buchannan, Cheshire (ride)

Ms Rosemary Hetherington, Yorkshire (conformation)


BSPS SHOW PONIES (128-148cm)

Mr James Van Praagh, Sussex (ride)

Mrs Anne Gilliver (Leaver), Lancashire (conformation)


BSPS INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE

Mrs Hannah Buchannan, Cheshire (ride)

Ms Rosemary Hetherington, Yorkshire (conformation)


BSPS LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

Ms Rosemary Hetherington, Yorkshire (ride)

Mrs Hannah Buchannan, Cheshire (conformation)


BSPS WHP (133-153cm & Intermediate)

Mr Nigel Hollings, Lancashire (jumping)

Miss Jayne Brace, Glamorgan (conformation)


MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND RIDDEN

Connemara Pony of the Year

Dales Pony of the Year

Highland Pony of the Year

Dartmoor/Exmoor/Shetland Pony of the Year

Mrs Gill Wright, Hampshire (ride) 

Mrs Lizzie Finlayson-Briant, Wiltshire (conformation)


MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

Mr Paul Brightwell, Suffolk (ride)

Mrs Nicola Shuttleworth, Yorkshire (conformation)






photo courtesy of Adrian Sinclair


OTHER SECTIONS

HUNTERS IN HAND

Mr John Gilliver, Lancashire


PERFORMANCE HORSES & PONIES IN HAND

Miss Jane Cooper


LIGHT HORSES IN HAND

Ms Rosemary Hetherington, Yorkshire


M&M PART-BREDS IN HAND

Mrs Lizzie Finlayson-Briant, Wiltshire


M&M IN HAND (Excluding Welsh) and NPS Silver Medal

Mrs Nicola Shuttleworth


M&M WHP

Mrs Nicola Shuttleworth (jumping)

Ms Debbie Spears (conformation)


WELSH IN HAND

Mrs Elizabeth Russell - Welsh Sec. A & B

Mrs Marie-Claire Nimmo -Welsh Cobs C & D


RIDING PONY BREEDING

Mr Paul Brightwell, Suffolk


HUNTER PONY BREEDING

Mr Allan Robertson


COLOURED HORSES & PONIES IN HAND

Mrs Nicola Turner, Staffordshire


ANGLO/PART-BRED ARABS

Mr Nigel Hollings


Course Builder

Graham Barclay




The entirety of this website Copyright 2005 - 2019 by The Scottish Horse Show.      All rights reserved.
Website design & development by IJ Webdesign