Scottish Horse Show
HomeScheduleJudgesGalleryResultsLocationLinksContact 

Judges and Course Builders 2021


Horse of the Year Show Qualifiers


The Cuddy Supreme In-Hand Championship Qualifier

Mr Mathew Lawrence


RIDDEN HUNTERS (Weights & Small)

Ms Libby Cook (Ride)

Mr Norman Swallow (Conformation)

WORKING HUNTER

Mr Mathew Lawrence (Ride)

Mr Norman Swallow (Conformation)


HACKS (Small & Large)

Mr Leon King (Ride)

Ms Bridget Millington (Conformation)

COBS (Lightweight & Heavyweight)

Mr Leon King (Ride)

Ms Bridget Millington (Conformation)

RIDING HORSES (Small & Large)

Mr Leon King (Ride)

Ms Bridget Millington (Conformation)


BSPS INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER TYPE

Mrs Janet Hoyle (Ride)

Ms Dawn Christie (Conformation)


BSPS SHOW PONIES (128-148cm)

Ms Christine Pearsall (Ride)

Ms Jill Burgess (Conformation)


BSPS INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE (153cm & 158cm)

Ms Dawn Christie (Conformation)

Mrs Janet Hoyle (Conformation)



BSPS LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

Ms Dawn Christie (Ride)

Mr David Puttock (Conformation)


BSPS WHP (133-153cm & Intermediate)

Ms Jane Cooper (Jumping)

Ms Heather Metcalf (Conformation)


MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND RIDDEN

FELL, DALES, NEW FOREST & HIGHLAND Pony of the Year, CONNEMARA Pony of the Year

Mrs Madge Taylor (Ride) 

Mrs Gill Wright (Conformation)


MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

Mrs Ann Bigley (Ride)

Mrs Gill Wright (Conformation)


PART-BRED PONY OF THE YEAR

Mrs Ann Bigley (Ride)

Mrs Janet Hoyle (Conformation)






photo courtesy of Adrian Sinclair


OTHER SECTIONS (NON HOYS)

HUNTERS IN HAND

Mr Norman Swallow

COBS (Maxi)

Mr Leon King (Ride)

Ms Bridget Millington (Conformation)

BSPS SHOW HUNTER PONIES (122-153cm)

Ms Jill Burgess (Ride)

Ms Christine Pearsall (Conformation)

RIDDEN WELSH, DARTMOOR, EXMOOR & SHETLAND

Mrs Madge Taylor (Ride)

Mrs Gill Wright (Conformation)


PERFORMANCE HORSES IN HAND

Mr John Cookson

PERFORMANCE PONY IN HAND

Ms Dawn Christie


LIGHT HORSES IN HAND

Mr Leon King


M&M PART-BRED IN HAND

Mrs Jackie Webb


COLOURED HORSES & PONIES IN HAND Ridden

Mr John Cookson (Ride)

Mrs Janet Hoyle (Conformation)


M&M IN HAND

Mrs Madge Taylor


M&M WHP

Ms Debbie Spears (Jumping)

Mrs Jackie Webb (Conformation)


RIDING PONY BREEDING

Mr David Puttock


HUNTER PONY BREEDING

Mr Allan Robertson


COLOURED HORSES & PONIES IN HAND

Mrs Janet Hoyle


ARABS, PART BRED AND ANGLO IN HAND

Ms Bridget Millington


WELSH IN HAND

Mrs Ann Bigley


THE RoR SCOTTISH TATTERSALLS THOROUGHBRED SHOW SERIES FINAL

Mr Leon King (Ride)

Ms Bridget Millington (Conformation)


Course Builder

Mr Graham Barclay




Click here to download Scottish Horse Show Judges 2021
The entirety of this website Copyright 2005 - 2021 by The Scottish Horse Show.      All rights reserved.
Website design & development by IJ Webdesign